August 2023 Events Calendar

Where in Ukraine and abroad can you listen to Ukrainian musicians?

💥 Calendar events in August 2023

🌟 Concerts:

01.08 – 11 am
Vladyslav Osadchyi (viola), Vicens Prats (flute), Camille Aubrée (violin), Jorge Gimenez (cello)
Festival Pablo Casals. Jeunes talents & Friends
France, Codalet – Église de Codalet Saint Felix.
More: https://prades-festival-casals.com.

01.08 – 7:30 pm
Tetiana Shafran (piano)
Solo Recital
USA, Colorado – Edna Rizley Griffin Concert Hall.
More: https://cutt.ly/awsIBhn9.

03.08 – 5 pm
Vladyslav Osadchyi (viola), Florestan Raes (violin), Alexis Mauritz (violin), Maria Panchuk (viola), Alec Fukuda (cello)
Festival Pablo Casals. Jeunes talents & Friends
France, Villefranche de Conflent – Église de Villefranche.
More: https://prades-festival-casals.com.

03.08 – 8:30 pm
Roman Fediurko, Oleksandr Fediurko, Grigor Asmaryan (piano) Rudens Turku (violin), Fabian Ziegler (percussion), Matthias Seitz (trumpet), Francesca Paratore (soprano)
Musiktage Seefeld
Austria, Seefeld in Tirol – Kurpark.
More: https://cutt.ly/kwsn8N2c.

04.08 – 11 am
Vladyslav Osadchyi (viola), Asako Iimori (violin), Cyprien Keiser (cello)
Festival Pablo Casals. Jeunes talents & Friends
France, Mosset – Église Saint Julien le vieux.
More: https://prades-festival-casals.com.

04.08 – 7 pm
Veronika Lemishenko (harp), Volodymyr Sirenko (conductor)
National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Ukraine, Kyiv – National Philharmonic of Ukraine.
More: https://cutt.ly/jwsgZbR9.

04, 05, 06, 16, 20. 08 – 8 pm
Illia Ovcharenko (piano)
Moritzburg Kammermusik Festival
Germany, Moritzburg – Schloss Moritzburg.
More: https://cutt.ly/owsIJ32M.

07.08 – 7 pm
Eva Rabchevska (violin), Mariia Klymenko (piano)
Beethoven / Schubert / Poulenc: Eva Rabchevska (violin) and Mariia Klymenko (piano)
Ukraine, Kyiv – MUSIC HUB.
More: https://forms.gle/bRVaSZ9MoyMDVAyd6.

08.08 – 7:30 pm
Dmytro Udovychenko (violin), Roman Lopatynskyi (piano)
Copenhagen Summer Festival
Denmark, Copenhagen – Charlottenborg Festsal.
More: https://www.copenhagensummerfestival.dk/.

09.08 – 8:30 pm
Polina Sasko, Dmytro Choni (piano)
Musiktage Seefeld
Austria, Seefeld in Tirol – Saal Olympia.
More: https://cutt.ly/kwsn8N2c.

10.08 – 4 pm
Illia Ovcharenko (piano)
Duszniki International Chopin Piano Festival
Poland, Dushniki-Zdroj – Dworek Chopina.
More: https://cutt.ly/DwsIZpS2.

10.08 – 7 pm
Nataliia Stets (conductor)
Academic Symphony Orchestra of the National Philharmonic of Ukraine
Ukraine, Kyiv – National Philharmonic of Ukraine.
More: https://cutt.ly/HwsgXPaZ.

11.08 – 7 pm
Eva Rabchevska (violin), Volodymyr Sirenko (conductor)
National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Ukraine, Kyiv – National Philharmonic of Ukraine.
More: https://cutt.ly/5wsgCzg0.

12.08 – 7 pm
Andrii Pavlov (violin), Roman Lopatynskyi (piano), Elena Kuzheleva (soprano)
Soiree de cloture / Bonporteau festival
France, Cavalier-sur-Mer – Crique de Bonporteau.
More: https://cutt.ly/bwsbv9Vd.

14.08 – 7:30 pm
Antonii Baryshevskyi, Elisabeth Holmegaard Nielsen (piano)
Copenhagen Summer Festival
Denmark, Copenhagen – Charlottenborg Festsal.
More: https://www.copenhagensummerfestival.dk/.

14, 16, 18, 19.08 – 7:30 pm
Yuriy Hadzetskyy (baritone)
Albert from Werther by Jules Massenet.
Austria, Bregenz – Bregenzer Festspiele.
More: https://cutt.ly/NwsI5xTD.

14.08 – 8:30 pm
Andrii Pavlov (violin), Roman Lopatynskyi (piano), Elena Kuzheleva (soprano)
Musique passion
France, Nice – Eglise Saint-François-de-Paul.
More: https://cutt.ly/kwsbnAWH.

14.08 – 9 pm
Danylo Saienko (piano)
Piano Recital
France, Lourmarin – Salle de concert du Chateau de Lourmarin.
More: https://cutt.ly/PwsI1vto.

16.08 – 5 pm
Veronika Lemishenko (harp)
Ukraine, Kyiv – National Philharmonic of Ukraine.
More: https://cutt.ly/0wsgVrFt.

16.08 – 8 pm
Roman Lopatynskyi (piano)
Spain, Girona – Plaça de les Botxes.
More: https://cutt.ly/2wsnO9SA.

17.08 – 7 pm
Maksym Shadko (piano), Mykola Diadiura (conductor)
Academic Symphony Orchestra of the National Philharmonic of Ukraine
Ukraine, Kyiv – National Philharmonic of Ukraine.
More: https://cutt.ly/nwsgVK6B.

18.08 – 7 pm
Stanislav Guminiuk (piano), Volodymyr Sirenko (conductor)
National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Ukraine, Kyiv – National Philharmonic of Ukraine.
More: https://cutt.ly/GwsgBnRF.

19.08 – 11 am
Dmytro Choni, Mit Martina Ebm (piano)
Semmering Festival
Austria, Semmering – Grand Hotel Panhans.
More: https://cutt.ly/Cwsme6EU.

19.08 – 1 pm
Antonii Kedrovskyi (conductor)
Academic Symphony Orchestra of the National Philharmonic of Ukraine
Ukraine, Kyiv – National Philharmonic of Ukraine.
More: https://cutt.ly/IwsgB20D.

21.08 – 6 pm, 8 pm
Varvara Vasylieva (violin), Maksym Shadko (piano)
Mozart / Webern / Schubert / Schönberg: Varvara Vasylieva (violin) and Maksym Shadko (piano)
Ukraine, Kyiv – MUSIC HUB.
More: https://forms.gle/vEghbvYtHc8iHiuKA.

22.08 – 12 am
Dmytro Choni (piano)
Lucerne Festival
Switzerland, Lucerne – Lukaskirche.
More: https://cutt.ly/ywsISXmB.

22.08 – 6 pm
NotaBene Chamber Group: Andrii Pavlov (violin), Maksym Grinchenko (violin), Ihor Zavhorodniy (viola), Artem Poludennyi (cello), Yuriy Nemyrovsky (clarinet), Roman Lopatynskyi (piano)
Ukraine, Kyiv – House of Scientists..
More: https://bit.ly/3rMcB08.

23.08 – 7 pm
Veronika Lemishenko, Oleksandra Akhrimenko, Anna Voronova (harp)
Ukrainian harps: classicism / romanticism / impressionism / neo-folklore / avant-garde / postmodern
Ukraine, Kyiv – MUSIC HUB.
More: https://forms.gle/nic7HkcG6TCvowah7.

23.08 – 7:30 pm
Antonii Baryshevskyi, Elisabeth Holmegaard Nielsen (piano), Anastasiia Kyshkovska (bandura)
Denmark, Copenhagen – Musikhuset København.
More: https://cutt.ly/gwsOzKeg.

25.08 – 7 pm
Tetiana Shafran (piano), Volodymyr Sirenko (conductor)
National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine
Ukraine, Kyiv – National Philharmonic of Ukraine.
More: https://cutt.ly/Qwsg8QbL.

25.08 – 7:30 pm
Katerina Titova (piano)
Piano Recital
Germany, Bayreuth – Richard Wagner Museum.
More: https://cutt.ly/VwsOnbih.

26.08 – 10:30 am
Illia Ovcharenko (piano)
Gstaad Menuhin Festival
Switzerland, Gstaad – Gstaad Chapel.
More: https://cutt.ly/FwsIXEYi.

26.08 – 8 pm
Antonii Baryshevskyi (piano)
Netherlands, Amsterdam – Muziekgebouw.
More: https://cutt.ly/ZwsOhxvM.

27.08 – 8:30 pm
Danylo Saienko (piano)
Piano Recital
Croatia, Cavtat – Dom Kulture Cavtat.
More: https://cutt.ly/2wsI2AmR.

30.08 – 6 pm
NotaBene Chamber Group: Artem Poludennyi (cello), Roman Lopatynskyi (piano)
Ukraine, Kyiv – Sofia Kyivska.
More: https://bit.ly/470p40D.

31.08 – 7 pm
Anfisa Bobylova (piano)
Liszt / Chopin / Liatoshynsky / Revutsky / Barvinsky: concert by Anfisa Bobylova (piano)
Ukraine, Kyiv – MUSIC HUB.
More: https://forms.gle/7m2CRC178EBuAFvD9.

31.08 – 8 pm
Dmytro Choni (piano), Frank Peter Zimmermann (violin)
Kempen Klassik
Germany, Кempen – Paterskirche.
More: https://cutt.ly/zwsIGE1U.